wypis z treści orzeczenia lekarza

English translation: extract from a doctor's certificate

07:38 Sep 23, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / wypis
Polish term or phrase: wypis z treści orzeczenia lekarza
wypis z treści orzeczenia lekarza rzeczoznawcy kasy

Dziekuje z gory!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
English translation:extract from a doctor's certificate
Explanation:
Może być również: extract from a medical certificate
Selected response from:

Anna Cook
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extract from doctor's statement
The Kat (X)
3extract from a doctor's certificate
Anna Cook


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extract from a doctor's certificate


Explanation:
Może być również: extract from a medical certificate

Anna Cook
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziekuje!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extract from doctor's statement


Explanation:
IMHO

The Kat (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search