pojemnik kontenerowy

English translation: container

22:04 Nov 7, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: pojemnik kontenerowy
Pojemnik kontenerowy ze stali KO, stal KO to acid-resistant steel rzecz jasna, ale ten pojemnik kontenerowy? Wykorzystywany np. w przemy¶le farmaceutycznym. Więcej kontekstu brak.
Piotr Sawiec
English translation:container
Explanation:
>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-11-07 22:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Container - kontener, pojemnik
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
dzięki, a co tam, będzie pro¶ciej bez tego jednego słowa :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6container
DarekS
4 +2steel container
Monika Darron


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
steel container


Explanation:
.

Monika Darron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp
58 mins
  -> dzieki!

agree  petrolhead
8 hrs
  -> dziekuje!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
container


Explanation:
>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-11-07 22:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Container - kontener, pojemnik

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dzięki, a co tam, będzie pro¶ciej bez tego jednego słowa :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chomsky
9 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  allp
59 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  petrolhead
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  dorotask
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Witold Wiechowski
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Teresa Goscinska
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search