zasób danych i informacji

English translation: data and information resource

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zasób danych i informacji
English translation:data and information resource
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

13:03 Aug 8, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Polish term or phrase: zasób danych i informacji
nagłówek kolumny w tabeli wyliczającej różne polityki backupowe, dokładnie to nagłówek Kolumny to „Mount point”.

Ale w przypisach do tabeli jest „Mount point” – zasób danych i informacji podlegający polityce backupowej.
Michal Pempkowiak
Poland
data and information resource
Explanation:
pokrewny link poniżej...
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4data and information resource
Marian Krzymiński
2collection of data and information
asia20002


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
collection of data and information


Explanation:
Propozycja, tak rozumiem słowo zasób".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-08-08 15:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo po prostu: data and information being subject to the backup policy

asia20002
Poland
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data and information resource


Explanation:
pokrewny link poniżej...


    Reference: http://apps1.eere.energy.gov/news/progress_alerts.cfm/pa_id=...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search