Nie znaleziono informacji spełniających podane kryterium

English translation: No data meeting the (search) criteria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Nie znaleziono informacji spełniających podane kryterium
English translation:No data meeting the (search) criteria

08:17 May 21, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-05-24 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Polish term or phrase: Nie znaleziono informacji spełniających podane kryterium
Jak przetłumaczyć "kryterium, warunek"? Chodzi o dane określone wcześniej w formularzu do wyszukiwania
AmaAma
No matching information/data/records found
Explanation:
Może po prostu tak?

Chyba, że te kryteria pojawiają się gdzieś indziej, to bym użył po prostu "criteria".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   31 min (2012-05-21 08:49:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na moje ucho "conditions" średnio brzmi w tym kontekście, ale "No data meeting the (search) criteria" wydaje się ok.
Selected response from:

Janusz Myzik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4No data matching selected criterion was found
Mateusz Kiecz
4no information matching your criteria has been found
IRA100
4No matching information/data/records found
Janusz Myzik
4criterion
p_t


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
criterion


Explanation:
Information meeting given criterion/ standard was not found

p_t
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No matching information/data/records found


Explanation:
Może po prostu tak?

Chyba, że te kryteria pojawiają się gdzieś indziej, to bym użył po prostu "criteria".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   31 min (2012-05-21 08:49:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na moje ucho "conditions" średnio brzmi w tym kontekście, ale "No data meeting the (search) criteria" wydaje się ok.

Janusz Myzik
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki za odpowiedź. A co myślisz o takim tłumaczeniu: "no data meeting conditions"


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no information matching your criteria has been found


Explanation:
prop.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   55 min (2012-05-21 09:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or - no information matching search criteria has been found



IRA100
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No data matching selected criterion was found


Explanation:
No data matching the criterion found - jeżeli ma być jako orzecznik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-05-21 09:52:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ewentualnie - Data matching your search (was) not found

Mateusz Kiecz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search