algorytm doboru poziomu

English translation: (skill) level matching algorithm

19:45 Dec 22, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / programming
Polish term or phrase: algorytm doboru poziomu
jak w zdaniu 'algorytmy doboru poziomu trudności do możliwości każdego gracza'
EvaRoma
English translation:(skill) level matching algorithm
Explanation:
Patrz tutaj:
http://us.battle.net/sc2/en/forum/topic/2267600900
http://www.playstationtrophies.org/forum/tetris/113071-skill...
http://tinyurl.com/ze3ujsl
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(skill) level matching algorithm
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3 +1algorithm for selecting the difficulty level
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
algorithm for selecting the difficulty level


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2015-12-22 19:54:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the difficulty/advancement level selection algorithm

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: Yes. Two more ideas: algorithm for determining/used to determine... / difficulty determination algorithm?
21 mins
  -> Great ideas from a fertile mind.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(skill) level matching algorithm


Explanation:
Patrz tutaj:
http://us.battle.net/sc2/en/forum/topic/2267600900
http://www.playstationtrophies.org/forum/tetris/113071-skill...
http://tinyurl.com/ze3ujsl


Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: Tak też, zgadzam się.
12 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  George BuLah (X)
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search