minister budownictwa i przemyslu materialow budowlanych

English translation: Minister of Construction and Building Materials Industry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:minister budownictwa i przemyslu materialow budowlanych
English translation:Minister of Construction and Building Materials Industry
Entered by: magdat

19:55 Apr 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: minister budownictwa i przemyslu materialow budowlanych
nie ma odpowiednika moim zdaniem, w takim razie tlumaczyc ?
magdat
Minister of Construction and Building Materials Industry
Explanation:
jak był taki minister, był taki tytuł IIRC
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Minister of Construction and Building Materials Industry
pidzej
3 -1Minister of Building Industry and Building Materials
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Minister of Building Industry and Building Materials


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-20 20:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bprzimb.com.pl/index_eng.php - niestety tylko jedna stronka :(((

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: Minister of Materials byłby pionierem w skali światowej IMO
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Minister of Construction and Building Materials Industry


Explanation:
jak był taki minister, był taki tytuł IIRC

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search