technologia mokra

English translation: wet technology

19:29 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: technologia mokra
wapienno-gipsowa
Portable
English translation:wet technology
Explanation:
Page 1. XLVIII KONFERENCJA N AU KOWA KOMITETU INŻ YNIERII Lˇ DOWEJ I WODNEJ
PAN I KOMITETU NAUKI PZITB Opole – Krynica 2002 Paweł ...
www.krynica.po.opole.pl/Galek19102.pdf

.. This "In-the-Wet" technology is expected to save $5 - $15 mil and reduce the
construction time by one year. The final plans and specifications were ...
www.new-technologies.org/ECT/Civil/wetconst.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1wet process
robwoj
3wet technology
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wet technology


Explanation:
Page 1. XLVIII KONFERENCJA N AU KOWA KOMITETU INŻ YNIERII Lˇ DOWEJ I WODNEJ
PAN I KOMITETU NAUKI PZITB Opole – Krynica 2002 Paweł ...
www.krynica.po.opole.pl/Galek19102.pdf

.. This "In-the-Wet" technology is expected to save $5 - $15 mil and reduce the
construction time by one year. The final plans and specifications were ...
www.new-technologies.org/ECT/Civil/wetconst.htm

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
Dzięki ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wet process


Explanation:
w zależności od kontekstu

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search