studium krajobrazowe

English translation: landscape study

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:studium krajobrazowe
English translation:landscape study
Entered by: mucowska

13:21 Nov 23, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / geodezja
Polish term or phrase: studium krajobrazowe
typ dokumentu opracowywanego prze firmę na zamówienie
mucowska
landscape study
Explanation:
wiele linkow...
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki, nie wiem jak przyznać punkty bo obydwie odpowiedzi padły w tym samym momencie - wybieram pierwszą na liście, a obu odpowiadającym serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4landscape study
Joanna Carroll
3landscape study
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
landscape study


Explanation:
wiele linkow...


    Reference: http://www.myerscough.ac.uk/?page=landscape-study-guide
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
dzięki, nie wiem jak przyznać punkty bo obydwie odpowiedzi padły w tym samym momencie - wybieram pierwszą na liście, a obu odpowiadającym serdecznie dziękuję

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
landscape study


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://owls.oxfordshire.gov.uk/wps/wcm/connect/OWLS/Home/
IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search