International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

uwzględnienie obciążeń zmiennych ruchomych

English translation: making allowance for / taking into consideration changing and moving / live loads

08:22 Jul 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering /
Polish term or phrase: uwzględnienie obciążeń zmiennych ruchomych
uprawnienia budowlane do kierowania robotami budowlanymi w obiektach:
- nie wymagających uwzględnienia obciążeń zmiennych ruchomych
makawa
English translation:making allowance for / taking into consideration changing and moving / live loads
Explanation:
nie ta wersja poszłą :)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   8 min (2007-07-30 08:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

changing load jako zmienne w Leksykonii
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4making allowance for / taking into consideration changing and moving / live loads
bartek
3including/allowing for variable live loads
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
including/allowing for variable live loads


Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/2hfbyo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-07-30 08:30:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak widać w podanym linku 'live loads' występuje na stronach, którym do PL baaardzo daleko.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 398

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making allowance for / taking into consideration changing and moving / live loads


Explanation:
nie ta wersja poszłą :)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   8 min (2007-07-30 08:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

changing load jako zmienne w Leksykonii

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search