przeprawa

English translation: crossing

21:06 Nov 23, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / bridges
Polish term or phrase: przeprawa
Przeprawa składa się z dwóch identycznych, równoległych konstrukcji, więc obliczenia wykonano wyłącznie dla jednej z nich.
goldenred
Poland
English translation:crossing
Explanation:
Tak jak tutaj np.: http://tinyurl.com/63ty6e
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
ok, thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bridge
Polangmar
3crossing
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crossing


Explanation:
Tak jak tutaj np.: http://tinyurl.com/63ty6e

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
ok, thanx

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bridge


Explanation:


Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1542




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search