Kotwa Talerzowa

English translation: disc anchor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kotwa talerzowa
English translation:disc anchor
Entered by: Polangmar

15:39 Aug 22, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Concrete reinforcement
Polish term or phrase: Kotwa Talerzowa
Sączki, wpusty oraz kotwy talerzowe osadzać w płycie według kart katalogowch.
bodizo
Poland
disc anchor
Explanation:
Przykłady: http://tinyurl.com/33gr8hs
Na wzór: http://tinyurl.com/33wxpy6
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3disc anchor
Polangmar
3anchor plate
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anchor plate


Explanation:


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 731

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disc anchor


Explanation:
Przykłady: http://tinyurl.com/33gr8hs
Na wzór: http://tinyurl.com/33wxpy6

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1542




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search