drabina przejezdna samoblokująca

English translation: self-locking mobile ladder stand platform

20:06 Dec 2, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: drabina przejezdna samoblokująca
Wyjątek do stosowania mogą stanowić drabiny przejezdne samoblokujące. W przypadku zastosowania przez Podwykonawcę drabiny przestawnej Zamawiający nałoży na niego każdorazowo karę w wysokości 1000,00 zł.
Ewa Czajkowska
Poland
English translation:self-locking mobile ladder stand platform
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mobile stairs
Adrian Liszewski
2 +1self-locking mobile ladder stand platform
Grzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
self-locking mobile ladder stand platform


Explanation:
Propozycja

Example sentence(s):
  • https://tinyurl.com/yd4elgh6
  • https://www.osha.gov/walking-working-surfaces/RegTextWWSFinalRule.pdf

    https://www.americanladderinstitute.org/page/MobileLadder/Mobile-Ladder-Stand--Platforms.htm
    https://windline.com/index.php?route=product/product&product_id=55
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Frank.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mobile stairs


Explanation:
Nie mam pewności co do "samoblokujące", ale taka duża przesuwana konstrukcja ze schodkami, która nie przewróci się przy byle okazji jest nazywana "Mobile Stairs".

Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search