Wysięg prętów

English translation: rebar edge dimension

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wysięg prętów
English translation:rebar edge dimension
Entered by: Oksana Bończyk

12:20 Sep 25, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Steel
Polish term or phrase: Wysięg prętów
Parametry konstrukcyjne stalowej siatki zbrojeniowej: wysięg prętów poprzecznych/podłużnych.
Oksana Bończyk
Poland
rebar edge dimension
Explanation:
To odnosi się do maty zbrojeniowej, czyli reinforcing mesh. Wysięg jest końcówką takiej maty.

Sidefit Special Concrete Reinforcing Mesh stands out for the wide range of possibilities it offers and for its flexibility regarding the main parameters: diameter and spacing of reinforcement, mesh dimensions etc. Its fabrication from straight SD Class B500B (DIN488) Steel bars ensures accuracy in geometry and enables easy forming.
http://dojransteel.mk/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/Slika-br.4_...
http://dojransteel.mk/sidefit-special-mesh/?lang=en
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rebar edge dimension
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1overlap
geopiet


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
overlap


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-25 14:56:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wysięg prętów [mm] - https://www.annahutte.cz/pl/zgrzewane-siatki-stalwe

Überschneidungen [mm] - https://www.annahutte.cz/de/betonstahlmatten


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 747

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rebar edge dimension


Explanation:
To odnosi się do maty zbrojeniowej, czyli reinforcing mesh. Wysięg jest końcówką takiej maty.

Sidefit Special Concrete Reinforcing Mesh stands out for the wide range of possibilities it offers and for its flexibility regarding the main parameters: diameter and spacing of reinforcement, mesh dimensions etc. Its fabrication from straight SD Class B500B (DIN488) Steel bars ensures accuracy in geometry and enables easy forming.
http://dojransteel.mk/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/Slika-br.4_...
http://dojransteel.mk/sidefit-special-mesh/?lang=en

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1135




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search