podejście pod klucz

English translation: with key inlet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podejście pod klucz
English translation:with key inlet
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

15:33 Mar 22, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: podejście pod klucz
złączka z gwintem wewnętrznym z podejściem pod klucz
kolano 90° z gwintem wewnętrznym z podejściem pod klucz
Oksana Bończyk
Poland
with key inlet
Explanation:
PP Female Coupling with key inlet
https://static1.realbud.com/3104-large_default/pp-female-cou...
https://www.realbud.com/en/pp-female-coupling-with-key-inlet...
Mufa PP GW z podejściem pod klucz
https://static1.realbud.com/3104-large_default/mufa-pp-gw-z-...
https://www.realbud.com/pl/mufa-pp-gw-z-podejsciem-pod-klucz...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1with key inlet
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1access below spanner
Kamila Ołtarzewska


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
access below spanner


Explanation:
ewentualnie: wrench

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with key inlet


Explanation:
PP Female Coupling with key inlet
https://static1.realbud.com/3104-large_default/pp-female-cou...
https://www.realbud.com/en/pp-female-coupling-with-key-inlet...
Mufa PP GW z podejściem pod klucz
https://static1.realbud.com/3104-large_default/mufa-pp-gw-z-...
https://www.realbud.com/pl/mufa-pp-gw-z-podejsciem-pod-klucz...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter80
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję PanPeter. Udanego tygodnia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search