Zakład Budowlany Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowy

English translation: manufacturing, service & trading construction company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zakład Budowlany Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowy
English translation:manufacturing, service & trading construction company
Entered by: Jolo

08:03 Jul 29, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Zakład Budowlany Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowy
Nazwa firmy ze wpisu CEIDG : XY Zakład Budowlany Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowy
We wpisie mają : Roboty budowlane związane ze wznoszeniem budynków
mieszkalnych i niemieszkalnych
Oczywiście tłumaczenie chcę podać tylko w nawiasie, to wpisuję też polską nazwę w oryginale.
Czy to będzie XY Manufacturing, Service and Traing Construction Company?
Jolo
manufacturing, service & trading construction company
Explanation:
manufacturing, service & trading construction company
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2manufacturing, service & trading construction company
mike23
2Production/Sales/Service Building Co.
geopiet


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manufacturing, service & trading construction company


Explanation:
manufacturing, service & trading construction company

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję Frank. Pozdrawiam.

agree  Darius Saczuk
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję. Pozdrawiam.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Production/Sales/Service Building Co.


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-07-29 11:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Circle E Production Sales And Service, Inc. - https://www.quicktransportsolutions.com/truckingcompany/texa...

--

Concrete Industry Management, Production, Sales, and Service Concentration, B.S. - http://catalog.mtsu.edu/preview_program.php?catoid=15&poid=4...

--

Production Sales And Service Corp - https://siccode.com/business/production-sales-and-service-co...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 761




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search