dokumentacja wykonawcza

English translation: detailed design documentation

12:50 Oct 17, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: dokumentacja wykonawcza
wiem, było już, ale "executive documentation" to chyba nie jest strzał w 10, sądząc po wynikach googla
robif
English translation:detailed design documentation
Explanation:
Tego rodzaju standardowe terminy znajdują się w glosariuszu...
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
tylko po co te kropki? czasem zdarza sie nie sprawdzic, kiedy kilka razy z rzedu nie bylo rezultatu dla innych pyt. a standardowosc lub nie to subiektywna sprawa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5turnover documentation
Anna Tomashevskaya
4working documentation
TomaszD
4detailed design documentation
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detailed design documentation


Explanation:
Tego rodzaju standardowe terminy znajdują się w glosariuszu...

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
tylko po co te kropki? czasem zdarza sie nie sprawdzic, kiedy kilka razy z rzedu nie bylo rezultatu dla innych pyt. a standardowosc lub nie to subiektywna sprawa

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working documentation


Explanation:
Tako rzecze bardzo dobry "Podręczny Słownik Budowlany" Przekładni.

TomaszD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 13

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turnover documentation


Explanation:
or executive documentation, but as you don't like this variant. Turnover is widerly-used in this situation.
Look at the links:
ar.inel.gov/owa/getimage_2?F_PAGE=1& F_DOC=INEEL/EXT-03-00622&F_REV=00

www.knowledgetransferinc.com/websitedesign.asp

www.ais.ucla.edu/ais/POLICIES/walkthru.htm


    www.dcs.rochester.edu/ProductionControl/ ProductionSystems/Mainframe/RequiredDocumentation.htm
    ais.its.psu.edu/web_applications/ webapps_documentation.html
Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search