Lane wino

English translation: wine on tap

09:10 Jun 29, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / alcohol
Polish term or phrase: Lane wino
Lane wino Frizzante
Iwona_krakow
Poland
English translation:wine on tap
Explanation:
Top 10 London venues with wine on tap - The Drinks Business
https://www.thedrinksbusiness.com/2016/11/top-10-london-venu...
1 Nov 2016 - Wine on tap has been a minor trend of the UK on-trade for some time now – low-tech versions have been around for several years while last ...
NEW TREND : Wine on tap - DrinkUp.London
https://drinkup.london/bars/collection/17381/new-trend-wine-...
These wine bars are taking on the latest trend in the industry, wine on tap. And we most definitely approve. Here are the best bars to grab a wine... on tap.
Wine on Tap for the On-Trade - Roberson Wine
https://www.robersonwine.com/trade/about/wine-on-tap/
Already an important part of the on-trade wine offering in bars and restaurants across the United States, serving wine on tap is a rapidly growing trend in a ...
How wine on tap could change how we drink | The Independent
https://www.independent.co.uk › LIFE › EATS
26 Sep 2017 - Traditionalists who eye screwtop bottles suspiciously better brace themselves, because wine on tap is set to change the way we drink.
Try Wine on Tap
https://www.trywineontap.com/
Try Wine on Tap. Find helpful information about getting a wine on tap program started, growing your current program, troubleshooting and best practices.
Selected response from:

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wine on tap
Ewa Dabrowska
2 +2kegged / draught wine
tabor


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kegged / draught wine


Explanation:
Nawet kropelki kontekstu nie nakapałaś, Iwono_krakow

tabor
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
57 mins

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
6 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wine on tap


Explanation:
Top 10 London venues with wine on tap - The Drinks Business
https://www.thedrinksbusiness.com/2016/11/top-10-london-venu...
1 Nov 2016 - Wine on tap has been a minor trend of the UK on-trade for some time now – low-tech versions have been around for several years while last ...
NEW TREND : Wine on tap - DrinkUp.London
https://drinkup.london/bars/collection/17381/new-trend-wine-...
These wine bars are taking on the latest trend in the industry, wine on tap. And we most definitely approve. Here are the best bars to grab a wine... on tap.
Wine on Tap for the On-Trade - Roberson Wine
https://www.robersonwine.com/trade/about/wine-on-tap/
Already an important part of the on-trade wine offering in bars and restaurants across the United States, serving wine on tap is a rapidly growing trend in a ...
How wine on tap could change how we drink | The Independent
https://www.independent.co.uk › LIFE › EATS
26 Sep 2017 - Traditionalists who eye screwtop bottles suspiciously better brace themselves, because wine on tap is set to change the way we drink.
Try Wine on Tap
https://www.trywineontap.com/
Try Wine on Tap. Find helpful information about getting a wine on tap program started, growing your current program, troubleshooting and best practices.

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search