Krajowy System Informacji o Kosmetykach

English translation: National Cosmetics Reporting System

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Krajowy System Informacji o Kosmetykach
English translation:National Cosmetics Reporting System
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

17:22 Jan 6, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Polish term or phrase: Krajowy System Informacji o Kosmetykach
Mam w tekście, że produkt posiada wpis do Krajowego Systemu Informacji o Kosmetykach.
Jak to będzie EN?
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
National Cosmetics Reporting System
Explanation:
W Kalifornii jest obowiązek zgłaszania ze względu na ewentualne działanie rakotwórcze, ale nazwa może też objąć inne zachorowania, jak w przypadku polskiego systemu.
Selected response from:

Icing
United States
Grading comment
dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3National Cosmetics Reporting System
Icing
3National Cosmetics Information System
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
krajowy system informacji o kosmetykach
National Cosmetics Information System


Explanation:
sugestia na początek :-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
National Cosmetics Reporting System


Explanation:
W Kalifornii jest obowiązek zgłaszania ze względu na ewentualne działanie rakotwórcze, ale nazwa może też objąć inne zachorowania, jak w przypadku polskiego systemu.


    https://www.safecosmeticsact.org/SafeCosmetics/
    Reference: http://www.kosmetikon.pl/ustawa/rozp2.htm
Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
dzięki :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search