dostosowanie profilu działalności

English translation: adjustment of business profile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dostosowanie profilu działalności
English translation:adjustment of business profile
Entered by: Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak

10:42 Apr 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: dostosowanie profilu działalności
Dysponujemy gruntowną znajomością sektora rynkowego, co umożliwia nam skuteczne dostosowanie profilu działalności do najnowszych trendów
KJS (X)
adjustment of business profile
Explanation:
jedna z możliwości
Selected response from:

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adjustment of business profile
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
4adjustment of the scope of (business) activity
GregF


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dostosowanie profilu działalności
adjustment of business profile


Explanation:
jedna z możliwości

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
5 hrs
  -> thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dostosowanie profilu działalności
adjustment of the scope of (business) activity


Explanation:
inna propozycja

GregF
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search