co umożliwia ich optymalizację

English translation: allowing for (their) optimization and short lead time

10:44 Apr 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: co umożliwia ich optymalizację
Dostawy zamówionych produktów realizowane są wg najnowocześniejszych standardów logistycznych, co umożliwia ich optymalizację i krótkotermnowość
KJS (X)
English translation:allowing for (their) optimization and short lead time
Explanation:
jedna z możliwości http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="allowing for optimizati...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4due to which they can be optimised
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
3that allow(s) to streamline...
Krzysztof Bandurski
3allowing for (their) optimization and short lead time
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
co umożliwia ich optymalizację
allowing for (their) optimization and short lead time


Explanation:
jedna z możliwości http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="allowing for optimizati...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 105

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co umożliwia ich optymalizację
due to which they can be optimised


Explanation:
or
which makes it possible to optimise them
which renders it possible to optimise them

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-22 10:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeśli \"delivery\" to it, nie them

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
co umożliwia ich optymalizację
that allow(s) to streamline...


Explanation:
ostatnio się męczyłem w drugą stronę z tym streamline.... ale chyba tutaj też może być

Krzysztof Bandurski
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search