sprowadzane na życzenie klienta

English translation: imported / sourced to customer's specification

10:46 Apr 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: sprowadzane na życzenie klienta
Materiały są produkowane i sprowadzane na życzenie klienta zarówno od polskich producentów, jak i z zagranicy
KJS (X)
English translation:imported / sourced to customer's specification
Explanation:
lub "upon customer's request"
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ordered upon/on request
Magdalena Hunter
4imported / sourced to customer's specification
petrolhead
3imported upon customer's request
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprowadzane na życzenie klienta
imported / sourced to customer's specification


Explanation:
lub "upon customer's request"

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprowadzane na życzenie klienta
imported upon customer's request


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sprowadzane na życzenie klienta
ordered upon/on request


Explanation:
IMHO
mozna dodac ze od krajowych i zagranicznych producentow

... This title is ordered upon request, usually dispatched within 3-7 working days
Paper Back published 20th May 2000 Publisher Collins Educational ...


Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
6 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  GregF
1 hr
  -> dzieki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search