w bogatej gamie kolorystycznej

English translation: in a wide range of colours

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w bogatej gamie kolorystycznej
English translation:in a wide range of colours
Entered by: Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak

10:48 Apr 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: w bogatej gamie kolorystycznej
Produkty dostępne są w bogatej gamie kolorystycznej i materiałowej
KJS (X)
in the whole range of colours
Explanation:
na przykład...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-22 10:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.eurocatfancy.org/html/frames/ftips.htm
Selected response from:

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in the whole range of colours
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
4in the whole gamut of colours
Marta Chmielowiec
4a full range of colors
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in the whole range of colours


Explanation:
na przykład...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-22 10:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.eurocatfancy.org/html/frames/ftips.htm

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Dabrowska: albo : (available in) a wide range og colours
4 mins
  -> dzięki :)

neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): "a whole range" - lepiej "a wide range" (jak Eva sugeruje)
27 mins

agree  *eva*: wide range :)
1 hr

agree  legato
5 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a full range of colors


Explanation:
inna możliwość

Available in a full range of colors and glosses, PERMACLAD provides superior
one-coating hiding and exhibits excellent hardness and resistance to ...
www2.sherwin-williams.com/ chemicalCoatings/news03Oct28-3.asp?clr=true

This chart has a full range of colors for you to select from! Use this chart
to let us know exactly what colors you would like us to use on your site. ...
www.1stopsites.com/resources/colors-full.html

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="a full range of colors"... (ok. 7 tys. trafien)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 105

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the whole gamut of colours


Explanation:
choć to sugeruje, ni mniej, ni więcej, tylko tęczę

Marta Chmielowiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search