zapewniać bezpieczeństwo stosowania

English translation: ensure safe use

12:06 Apr 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: zapewniać bezpieczeństwo stosowania
Każdy wyrób posiada odpowiednią aprobatę techniczną, zapewniajacą bezpieczeństwo stosowania
KJS (X)
English translation:ensure safe use
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ensure safe use
ZenonStyczyrz
3 +1ensure safety of use
Nowicki (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zapewniać bezpieczeństwo stosowania
ensure safe use


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF
10 hrs

agree  OTMed (X): też bym tak to tłumaczył
23 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zapewniać bezpieczeństwo stosowania
ensure safety of use


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął:

There is a considerable burden on council to ensure safety of use when a change
of use of land is considered requiring rezoning...

...traditional medicines in order to protect the public and ensure safety of use,
administration or application;; standards of traditional health practice ...


    Reference: http://www.lead.org.au/clp/lstkstep_2.html
    Reference: http://www.doh.gov.za/docs/bills/thb.html
Nowicki (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 hr
  -> thnx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search