produkty największej szansy sprzedaży

English translation: products with the highest sales potential

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:produkty największej szansy sprzedaży
English translation:products with the highest sales potential
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

08:05 Oct 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: produkty największej szansy sprzedaży
niestety nie mam kontekstu
Woman
products with the highest sales potential
Explanation:
nie doslownie, ale o to chodzi - i jest powszechnie stosowane. "sales potential" to dosc utarty zwrot...

np. Product Demand Products with the highest sales potential: Ř Refrigerating or freezing display counters, cabinets, showcases and similar refrigerating or ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/ inimr-ri.nsf/en/gr112038e.html
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3products with the highest sales potential
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3best selling products
Malina9


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
produkty największej szansy sprzedaży
products with the highest sales potential


Explanation:
nie doslownie, ale o to chodzi - i jest powszechnie stosowane. "sales potential" to dosc utarty zwrot...

np. Product Demand Products with the highest sales potential: Ř Refrigerating or freezing display counters, cabinets, showcases and similar refrigerating or ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/ inimr-ri.nsf/en/gr112038e.html

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: greater, best or highest (wg kolejności w góglu)
47 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
1 hr
  -> dzieki

agree  Magda Dziadosz
3 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produkty największej szansy sprzedaży
best selling products


Explanation:
Po prostu

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search