przekształcona w spółkę akcyjną

English translation: transformed into a joint-stock company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przekształcona w spółkę akcyjną
English translation: transformed into a joint-stock company
Entered by: marekdab

19:46 Apr 5, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: przekształcona w spółkę akcyjną
zgodnie z aktem przekształcenia przedsiebiorstwa komunalnego pod nazwa XY sporządzonego dn. 31.12.2002 spółka została przekształcona w spółkę akcyjną, przy czym bilans zamknięcia sporzadzony na dzien 31. grudnia 2002 stał się bilansem otwarcia spółki akcyjnej.
marekdab
transformed
Explanation:
transformed into a joint-stock company
Selected response from:

Arkadiusz S
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transformed
Arkadiusz S
3reorganized
nrabate


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przekształcona w spółkę akcyjną
transformed


Explanation:
transformed into a joint-stock company

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
25 mins
  -> Dziękuje

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
12 hrs

agree  legato
1 day 47 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przekształcona w spółkę akcyjną
reorganized


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search