na podstawie zasady o samozatrudnieniu, czyli na własny rachunek.

English translation: on self-employment basis

16:34 Apr 10, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: na podstawie zasady o samozatrudnieniu, czyli na własny rachunek.
Mogą rozpocząć działalność gospodarczą na podstawie zasady o samozatrudnieniu, czyli na własny rachunek.
Woman
English translation:on self-employment basis
Explanation:
start a business on self-employment basis, that is working for oneself.
Selected response from:

grzes
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3on self-employment basis
grzes
2 +1go into business for themselves
Daniel Sax


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na podstawie zasady o samozatrudnieniu, czyli na własny rachunek.
go into business for themselves


Explanation:
jednak zaryzykuje probe. cale zdanie moim zdaniem trzeba oddac tak:

They can go into business for themselves, under the respective legal regulations.

Daniel Sax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: self-employed? :-)
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
na podstawie zasady o samozatrudnieniu, czyli na własny rachunek.
on self-employment basis


Explanation:
start a business on self-employment basis, that is working for oneself.


    Reference: http://www.wesserandpartner.co.uk/job/job.html
grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr

agree  Pawel Gromek
4 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search