czynniki wpływające na zmiany kursu walutowego

English translation: factors influencing / affecting changes in the exchange rate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:czynniki wpływające na zmiany kursu walutowego
English translation:factors influencing / affecting changes in the exchange rate
Entered by: Elizabeth Niklewska

14:03 Apr 11, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: czynniki wpływające na zmiany kursu walutowego
rozne rodzaje czynników z punktu widzenia rynku walutowego
Henr
factors influencing changes in the exchange rate
Explanation:
20900 hitow w Google z "changes in the exchange rate"

Mozna tez uzyc "affecting"

Selected response from:

Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Factors affecting the exchange rate
Iwonaa
4factors influencing changes in the exchange rate
Elizabeth Niklewska


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czynniki wpływające na zmiany kursu walutowego
factors influencing changes in the exchange rate


Explanation:
20900 hitow w Google z "changes in the exchange rate"

Mozna tez uzyc "affecting"




    Reference: http://www.udmercy.edu/faculty/byrned/2003%20Volume,%20Issue...
    Reference: http://www.bankofcanada.ca/en/backgrounders/bg-e1.htm
Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
czynniki wpływające na zmiany kursu walutowego
Factors affecting the exchange rate


Explanation:
tak bym to ujela, jako autor wlasnej pracy magisterskiej o Europejskim Systemie Monetarnym.


    Reference: http://www.bankofcanada.ca/en/backgrounders/bg-e1.htm
Iwonaa
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
2 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search