Wydzialowy Pelnomocnik Rektora

English translation: Departamental Chancellor's Representative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wydzialowy Pelnomocnik Rektora
English translation:Departamental Chancellor's Representative
Entered by: Beata Drezek

12:49 Apr 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Wydzialowy Pelnomocnik Rektora
na uniwesytecie
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
departmental representative of the president
Explanation:
Master of Architecture Manual
... along with the other College administrative offices, will be temporarily ...
her as the departmental representative of the Dean of the University’s ...
cougar.ced.berkeley.edu/jsong/marchmanual.htm - 154k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5departmental representative of the president
nrabate
3Department Representative of the Rector
A.G.


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Department Representative of the Rector


Explanation:
W&L Faculty Committees
... Frank Surface, Rector. UNIVERSITY FACULTY COMMITTEES ... an English Department representative, and the Associate Deans of the College and the School of ...
registrar.wlu.edu/faculty/faccom97-98.htm - 43k - Kopia - Podobne strony

[PDF


A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
departmental representative of the president


Explanation:
Master of Architecture Manual
... along with the other College administrative offices, will be temporarily ...
her as the departmental representative of the Dean of the University’s ...
cougar.ced.berkeley.edu/jsong/marchmanual.htm - 154k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search