wyniki klasyfikacji koncoworocznej

English translation: final grades

21:29 Apr 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: wyniki klasyfikacji koncoworocznej
na odpisie siwdectwa dojrzalosci. chodzi o oceny na koniec roku szkolnego.
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
English translation:final grades
Explanation:
see link
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
mozliwe, ze bylo. ja nie znalazlam w glosariuszu, wiec pytam. dziekuje za odpwiedz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3final grades
Agnieszka Hayward
4final grades
makawa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
final grades


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/998101?keyword=koncoworoczn
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
mozliwe, ze bylo. ja nie znalazlam w glosariuszu, wiec pytam. dziekuje za odpwiedz.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: ło matko, przecież to było parę dni temu!
8 mins
  ->  indeed, sister

agree  GregF: zastanawiałem się nad "end-of-year grades", ale ten termin funkcjonuje chyba przede wszystkim na studiach wyższych
34 mins

agree  GingerR
56 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final grades


Explanation:
to załatwia sprawę. nie podoba Ci się? bo już było ...

makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search