mechanika techniczna

English translation: technical mechanics

21:53 Apr 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: mechanika techniczna
przedmiot
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
English translation:technical mechanics
Explanation:
13 tys w Google dla całej frazy
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1technical mechanics
ZenonStyczyrz
4applied mechanics
A.G.
4Technological Mechanics
Arkadiusz S


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technological Mechanics


Explanation:
The new university has four faculties: information technology, electronic-telecommunications technology, technological physics, and technological mechanics (including mechatronics technology). Of them, there are two hi-tech faculties including IT and electronic-telecommunications technology.
http://www.mechatronics-vietnam.com/english/education/250904...

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technical mechanics


Explanation:
13 tys w Google dla całej frazy

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applied mechanics


Explanation:
Laboratory Course in Applied Mechanics
... Syllabus: Measurement of mechanical magnitudes and properties: forces, strains,
... Graduate students of Applied Mechanics, Mechanical Engineering,

ewentualnie technical, technological: bardzo zdecydownie nie (co dałem przed chwila teraz odbieram|

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search