warsztat umiejętności wychowawczych

English translation: workshop of educational / education skills

23:16 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: warsztat umiejętności wychowawczych
przedmiot
studia podyplomowe
makawa
English translation:workshop of educational / education skills
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 23 mins (2005-04-26 05:40:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

słownik polsko-angielski medyczny, 2003

wychowanie - upbringing, education
w. fizyczne physical education
w. zdrowotne health education
Selected response from:

Szymon Cegielka
Grading comment
my¶lę, że jednak tak. dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2workshop of educational / education skills
Szymon Cegielka
4classroom management workshop
grzes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
workshop of educational / education skills


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 23 mins (2005-04-26 05:40:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

słownik polsko-angielski medyczny, 2003

wychowanie - upbringing, education
w. fizyczne physical education
w. zdrowotne health education

Szymon Cegielka
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
my¶lę, że jednak tak. dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: moim zdaniem propozycja trafiona
19 mins

neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: czy wychowywanie = education?
1 hr

agree  Joanna Borowska: education skills workshop
8 hrs

neutral  grzes: zgadzam się z Andrzejem wychowanie to niekoniecznie education
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
classroom management workshop


Explanation:
patrz opis poniżej; czy to odpowiada temu czego ta pani/pan sie na warsztacie uczyła - nie wiem, ale podejrzewam, że blisko


    Reference: http://www.cobbk12.org/~haven/specailizedclassroom.htm
grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search