Studium Przygotowania Pedagogicznego

English translation: Teacher('s) Training Postgraduate Centre

21:43 Apr 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Studium Przygotowania Pedagogicznego
Zaświadczenie. Jest to studium podyplomowe.
WaldekP
English translation:Teacher('s) Training Postgraduate Centre
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Wybór był trudny. Dziękuję wszystkim bardzo za pomoc.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Teacher Training Institute
GregF
4Postgraduate Teacher Training Center
MaKorz
3Teacher('s) Training Postgraduate Centre
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teacher Training Institute


Explanation:
lub Centre

http://www.dwz.uz.zgora.pl/pl/varia/ang-nazwy_pl.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-27 21:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.buwiwm.edu.pl/publ/edu/chapter8.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2005-04-27 23:08:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

więc może Postgraduate School of Teacher Training?

GregF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Teacher('s) Training Postgraduate Centre


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Wybór był trudny. Dziękuję wszystkim bardzo za pomoc.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Postgraduate Teacher Training Center


Explanation:
http://www.cquest.utoronto.ca/env/aera/aera-lists/aera-c/98-...

HTH :)

MaKorz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search