Szkoła Zasadnicza Odzieżowa Zespołu Szkół Włokienniczo - Odzieżowyc

English translation: Clothing Vocational School of the Clothing and Textile School Complex

15:26 Dec 13, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Szkoła Zasadnicza Odzieżowa Zespołu Szkół Włokienniczo - Odzieżowyc
nazwa szkoły
annka1
English translation:Clothing Vocational School of the Clothing and Textile School Complex
Explanation:
a może tak, inny początek:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=" Clothing vocational sc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 18 mins (2005-12-13 18:45:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub Basic Vocational School of Clothing....
Selected response from:

Olga Karp
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Clothing Vocational School of the Clothing and Textile School Complex
Olga Karp
3Basic School of Clothing of the Clothing and Textile School Complex
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Szkoła Zasadnicza Odzieżowa Zespołu Szkół Włokienniczo - Odzieżowyc
Basic School of Clothing of the Clothing and Textile School Complex


Explanation:
propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Szkoła Zasadnicza Odzieżowa Zespołu Szkół Włokienniczo - Odzieżowyc
Clothing Vocational School of the Clothing and Textile School Complex


Explanation:
a może tak, inny początek:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=" Clothing vocational sc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 18 mins (2005-12-13 18:45:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub Basic Vocational School of Clothing....

Olga Karp
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński: imho ''basic vocational school of clothing'' jest OK. Byłem przeciwko '' clothing'' na początku wyrażenia.
16 hrs
  -> a co z Basic Vocational School?: http://www.inwent.org/imperia/md/content/bereich6-intranet/a... lub http://encarta.msn.com/encyclopedia_761559758_3/Poland.html

agree  LukaszPL
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Magda Dziadosz: Basic Vocational... reszta bardzo OK
4 days
  -> Dzięki :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search