unowocześnienie bazy edukacyjnej

English translation: modernization of educational infrastructure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:unowocześnienie bazy edukacyjnej
English translation:modernization of educational infrastructure
Entered by: MartaK

16:01 Sep 7, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / baza edukacyjna
Polish term or phrase: unowocześnienie bazy edukacyjnej
unowocześnienie bazy edukacyjnej kształcącej kadry pod potrzeby przedsiebiorstw
MartaK
modernization of educational infrastructure
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2modernization of educational infrastructure
SlawekW
4modernization of the educational base
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modernization of educational infrastructure


Explanation:
imho

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: yep!
5 hrs

agree  jinxxster: i like it
20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modernization of the educational base


Explanation:
educational base - 86500 linków w Google

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search