minimum programowe

English translation: minimum curriculum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:minimum programowe
English translation:minimum curriculum
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

17:40 Jul 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Polish term or phrase: minimum programowe
pod świadectwem: Program spełnia minimum programowe ustalone przez
anglistka
minimum curriculum
Explanation:
Występuje bardzo obficie (w tym na wielu stronach natywnych).

http://tinyurl.com/yo8fqs
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4minimum curriculum
Maciek Drobka
5core curriculum
Piotr Makuch


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
minimum curriculum


Explanation:
Występuje bardzo obficie (w tym na wielu stronach natywnych).

http://tinyurl.com/yo8fqs

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pikador
4 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jolo
13 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Michal Berski
46 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Maciek Pastuszka
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
core curriculum


Explanation:
Por. amerykańskie i brytyjskie strony edukacyjne. Zdecydowanie "core curriculum".
Patrz przykładowe linki.


    Reference: http://www.state.nj.us/education/aps/cccs/
    Reference: http://www.sde.state.ok.us/pro/counseling/pdf/gradbrochure.p...
Piotr Makuch
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jolo: Core curriculum tłumaczone jest jako podstawa programowa, czy to jest to samo co minimum programowe?
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search