Bachelor of Business Administration in

English translation: tytuł Bachelor of Business Administration w dziedzinie/ze specjalizacją

09:32 Nov 16, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Bachelor of Business Administration in
X has been awarded the Degree
Bachelor of Business Administration
in
General Business
and is entitled to all rights and privileges...

Czy jest jakiś sposób, żeby przetłumaczyć tytuł na język polski? Ja chciałam tylko wersję angielską, ale klientowi zależy. Przecież nie licencjat w zakresie zarządzania przedsiębiorstwem ze specjalnością działalność gospodarcza

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/education_pedago...
makawa
English translation:tytuł Bachelor of Business Administration w dziedzinie/ze specjalizacją
Explanation:
Ja osobiście (mimo wszystko) zostawiłabym angielską nazwę, chociaż w internecie spotkałam się z przeróżnymi tłumaczeniami, choćby takimi, jak licencjat w dziedzinie zarządzania przedsiębiorstwem, licencjat w dziedzinie biznesu i administracji , a nawet licencjat z zakresu Zarządzania w Biznesie.

HTH

Pozdrawiam!

Selected response from:

Gabriela Miklińska
Mexico
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tytuł Bachelor of Business Administration w dziedzinie/ze specjalizacją
Gabriela Miklińska
3tytul Licencjata w dziedzinie zarzadzania ze spacjalnoscia ogolna
gabi_h


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tytuł Bachelor of Business Administration w dziedzinie/ze specjalizacją


Explanation:
Ja osobiście (mimo wszystko) zostawiłabym angielską nazwę, chociaż w internecie spotkałam się z przeróżnymi tłumaczeniami, choćby takimi, jak licencjat w dziedzinie zarządzania przedsiębiorstwem, licencjat w dziedzinie biznesu i administracji , a nawet licencjat z zakresu Zarządzania w Biznesie.

HTH

Pozdrawiam!



Gabriela Miklińska
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
ta

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tytul Licencjata w dziedzinie zarzadzania ze spacjalnoscia ogolna


Explanation:
A moze jednak?.. Wikipedia mowi: "In Poland, the licentiate degree corresponds to the Bachelor's degree in Anglophone countries. In Polish it is called licencjat. To obtain the licencjat degree one must complete 3 years of study." Chambers Dictionary: "(Bachelor) a person who has taken a first university degree • Bachelor of Arts/Science."


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bachelor%27s_degree
    Reference: http://www.chambersharrap.co.uk/chambers/features/chref/chre...
gabi_h
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search