ćwiczenia przedmiotowe

English translation: practical classes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ćwiczenia przedmiotowe
English translation:practical classes
Entered by: literary

15:31 Feb 11, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: ćwiczenia przedmiotowe
analiza przypadków/rozwiązywanie zadań/ćwiczenia przedmiotowe
pod nagłówkiem: ćwiczenia audytoryjne
literary
practical classes
Explanation:
tak to nazywaliśmy w szkole (w odróżnienu od "lectures" i "seminars"), na UJ zdaje się też nadal używają tej nazwy (link poniżej)
Selected response from:

Zdzisław Dudek
Poland
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2practical classes
Zdzisław Dudek
4practical activities
Polangmar
3practical questions/written exercises
trsk2000 (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
practical questions/written exercises


Explanation:
...

trsk2000 (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 1

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
practical classes


Explanation:
tak to nazywaliśmy w szkole (w odróżnienu od "lectures" i "seminars"), na UJ zdaje się też nadal używają tej nazwy (link poniżej)


    Reference: http://www.bosz.uj.edu.pl/c/document_library/get_file?uuid=b...
Zdzisław Dudek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
1 day 2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  maciejm
2 days 4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practical activities


Explanation:
practical exercises

...bądź metody praktyczne: ćwiczenia przedmiotowe (rozwiązywanie zadań, kejsów itp.)
http://www.cen.bialystok.pl/materialy_dyd/rozne/art_22.05.20... [kejsy = cases]

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 355




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search