punkt harmonogramu

English translation: item on the agenda, agenda item

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:punkt harmonogramu
English translation:item on the agenda, agenda item
Entered by: KasiaGB

12:37 Oct 23, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: punkt harmonogramu
Tekst dotyczy harmonogramu wycieczki szkolnej.
W celu odnotowanie tej sytuacji, naciśnij na przycisk "Dodaj punkt harmonogramu" ...
KasiaGB
Poland
item on the agenda, agenda item
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3item on the agenda, agenda item
Dariusz Saczuk
4 +2Itinerary item
Joanna Carroll


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
item on the agenda, agenda item


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1911
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystian Kopeć: tak
2 mins
  -> Dzięki, Krystian.

agree  Serenadele
32 mins
  -> Dzięki, Serenadele.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank. :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Itinerary item


Explanation:
W kontekście wycieczki/podrozy

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystian Kopeć: Jak najbardziej pasuje. Lecz proszę zauważyć, że itinerary odnosi się jedynie do trasy (to taka lista przystanków). Trip agenda będzie ogólniejsze: mogą w to wchodzić zabawy, posiłki, leżakowanie, itp.
10 mins
  -> Już od dawna nie wyłącznie do trasy. Pracuję w dziale konferencji i ten termin występuje na porządku dziennym w odniesieniu do przebiegu dnia delegatów przedstawicieli wystawców itp.

agree  Serenadele
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search