zaliczenie: tutaj

English translation: credited (pass)/ credited (fail)

08:00 Oct 25, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: zaliczenie: tutaj
W karcie przebiegu studiów występują dwa określenia: zaliczenie (Z) i zaliczenie (N). Chodzi mi o rozróżnienie między nimi. Z góry dziękuję za pomoc!
Tomasz Rylek
Poland
English translation:credited (pass)/ credited (fail)
Explanation:
myślę, że dobrze odzwierciedla ideę
Selected response from:

bARBARA Marszalek
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za odpowiedź oraz wszelkie inne sugestie/podpowiedzi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5credited (pass)/ credited (fail)
bARBARA Marszalek
4 +2Credit/ No Credit
LilianNekipelov


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
credited (pass)/ credited (fail)


Explanation:
myślę, że dobrze odzwierciedla ideę

bARBARA Marszalek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za odpowiedź oraz wszelkie inne sugestie/podpowiedzi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Avernus
6 mins

agree  George BuLah (X)
14 mins

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
45 mins

agree  LilianNekipelov: Yes, or "credit".
2 hrs

agree  lafresita
1 day 6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Credit/ No Credit


Explanation:
This might be more common.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski: much more cooomn - and less confusing
4 hrs

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search