uzyskać prawo używania tytułu

English translation: obtain the right to use the title

18:11 Oct 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: uzyskać prawo używania tytułu
fraza ze świadectwa dojrzałości
moonika
English translation:obtain the right to use the title
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-10-19 18:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/170882
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2obtain the right to use the title
bartek
4to be granted the right to use the title (of)
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzyskać prawo używania tytułu
to be granted the right to use the title (of)


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O: wlasnie tak
27 mins

disagree  George Fabian: granted = przyznać
51 mins
  -> czyli w tym przypadku uzyskał=został mu przyznany...sorry batory...

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uzyskać prawo używania tytułu
obtain the right to use the title


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-10-19 18:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/170882

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Fabian
51 mins

agree  lafresita
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search