przysposobienie biblioteczne

English translation: library didactic lecture / library preparation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przysposobienie biblioteczne
English translation:library didactic lecture / library preparation
Entered by: bartek

12:50 Apr 3, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: przysposobienie biblioteczne
przedmiot akademicki: jw
Tradeusz
library didactic lecture / library preparation
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/593759
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4library orientation
Izabela Szczypka
4 +1library skills training
Radello
4library didactic lecture / library preparation
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
library didactic lecture / library preparation


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/593759

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
library skills training


Explanation:
imho lepiej brzmi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 21 mins (2005-04-03 15:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo po prostu \"library classes\"

Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 day 5 hrs
  -> dzięki

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
library orientation


Explanation:
50,000+ googli.
Moje dziecko miało to w programie "Orientation week".

Izabela Szczypka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9: tez bym tak powiedziala
20 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Hanna Burdon
1857 days
  -> :)

agree  cquest
3035 days

agree  mike23
4670 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search