telebim

English translation: wall screen

20:28 Dec 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: telebim
Jak to nazywają po angielsku? Nie znalazłam nic oprócz 'large outdoor screen'
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:wall screen
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/841718
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wall screen
bartek
4giant screen
Adam Lankamer
3simulcast screen
Olga Karp


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wall screen


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/841718

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
12 hrs

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): też tak mówię
14 hrs
  -> ja tez, odkad Andrzej L. mnie ustawil :-))

agree  petrolhead
1 day 2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giant screen


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ao6h4

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
simulcast screen


Explanation:
:-))

Olga Karp
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search