próba prawidłowego działania

English translation: trial run

07:17 Nov 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: próba prawidłowego działania
W kontekście testu urządzenia elektronicznego
Wojciech Kalazny
Poland
English translation:trial run
Explanation:
a kontekst?
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trial run
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4test for proper operation
Marian Krzymiński
3operational test
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operational test


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5hz67u

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trial run


Explanation:
a kontekst?

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
8 hrs
  -> dzięki

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test for proper operation


Explanation:
IMHO, link poniżej


    Reference: http://mayberrys.com/honda/generator/html/operation.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 136




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search