j.z.

English translation: outdoor unit

16:43 Jun 2, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / heating & air conditionin
Polish term or phrase: j.z.
Any idea what this is an abbreviation for? In a table with no other context:

Połączenie między j.w i j.z. | mm² | 3 x 1.50 + T
Przekrój przewodu (połączenie między j.w i j.z.) | mm² | 3 x 1.50 + T

Other items in the same table include:

Przepływ powietrza (chłodzenie/ ogrzewanie)
Wymiary (wys. x szer. x gł.)
Waga
Zasilanie
Natężenie maksymalne
Przekrój przewodu (zasilanie)
Średnica przewodów rurowych (ciecz / gaz)
Długość instalacji dla wstępnej ilości czynnika chłodniczego
Długość minimalna
Maksymalna długość/ różnica poziomów
Temper aturowy za kres pracy wtrybie chłodzenia // w trybie grzania
Czynnik chłodniczy
Sprężarka
Jerry Dean
United States
English translation:outdoor unit
Explanation:
See indoor unit
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3external unit
mike23
3outside unit
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3outdoor unit
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outdoor unit


Explanation:
See indoor unit

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
thank you

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outside unit


Explanation:
Per last answer,

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 377

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
external unit


Explanation:
external unit

mike23
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search