ogsługa betoniarek, taśmociągów

English translation: operation, use of cement mixers

18:52 Oct 30, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Florida Vehicle Registrat
Polish term or phrase: ogsługa betoniarek, taśmociągów
.. Był uczestnikiem kursu obsługi betoniarek, taśmociągów, pił i szlifierek.

PS. Nie wiem jak napisać "obsługi" w tym kontekście.
Dziękuję.
mikolajkoz
English translation:operation, use of cement mixers
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-10-30 18:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

George T. Miller Con. Co. v. Standard Oil Co., 185 N.E. 639 ...
https://www.courtlistener.com › opinion › george-t-miller-con-co-v-standa...
... and employees of the contractor to be used by them in the operation of cement-mixers, graders, and other machinery used in *Page 512 the construction of the ...

Grout Mixer Machine|used For Mixing And Convey Pump ...
https://www.ztmineequipment.com › bridge-tensioning-equipment › grout-...
Operation of Cement Mixers: Close the valve. Add the water into the groutmaking tank and start the tank. The watershould flow violently, then,add the cement in ...
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operation, use of cement mixers
Darius Saczuk
3took the following trainings / training courses
geopiet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operation, use of cement mixers


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-10-30 18:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

George T. Miller Con. Co. v. Standard Oil Co., 185 N.E. 639 ...
https://www.courtlistener.com › opinion › george-t-miller-con-co-v-standa...
... and employees of the contractor to be used by them in the operation of cement-mixers, graders, and other machinery used in *Page 512 the construction of the ...

Grout Mixer Machine|used For Mixing And Convey Pump ...
https://www.ztmineequipment.com › bridge-tensioning-equipment › grout-...
Operation of Cement Mixers: Close the valve. Add the water into the groutmaking tank and start the tank. The watershould flow violently, then,add the cement in ...

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: and belt conveyors
7 mins
  -> Yes. Thank you, Frank.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
took the following trainings / training courses


Explanation:
trochę przerabiając ..

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search