rozliczenie produkcji w toku

English translation: reconciliation of work in progress

08:27 Apr 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: rozliczenie produkcji w toku
Obszar ryzyka dotyczy również rozliczenia produkcji w toku oraz komponentów w magazynie.
aneta
English translation:reconciliation of work in progress
Explanation:
np. jak tu:
Reconciliation of Stock Inventory to the General Ledger; Reconciliation of
WIP Inventory to the General Ledger; Inventory Valuation Report (INVR) ...
www.fs.com/services/training/class. cfm?cid=0x0000000000000253&method=physical

Reconciliation of Work in Progress, Documentation and Adjusting Entries. o.
Inventory Valuation/Reconciliation, Allowance for Obsolescence and Analysis ...
www.freshinsight.com/training/TOC-PEP-2005.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2005-04-15 09:13:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście można też \'WIP/work in progress reconciliation\' jak np. tu: A WIP Reconciliation Report has been added to help reconcile the WIP to the
General Ledger. General: -A New TAX AND PAYMENT SCHEDULE system has been ...
www.tactworks.com/Home/?Page=3&Sub=2

Duties will include costing, reviewing manufacturing system transactions,
including stock and WIP reconciliation and investigation of differences. ...
www.jobsfinancial.co.uk/jobs.cgi?j=2921459&m=more

Date-sensitive WIP reconciliation. Integration with Bill of Materials ...
Date-Sensitive WIP Reconciliation. Work in process (WIP) is supported with ...
www.jobops.com/whitepapers/Manufacturing_wp.pdf
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
DZięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reconciliation of work in progress
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4calculation of work in progress
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculation of work in progress


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7a9zk

myślałem najpierw o 'settlement', ale google zweryfikował moją koncepcję :-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reconciliation of work in progress


Explanation:
np. jak tu:
Reconciliation of Stock Inventory to the General Ledger; Reconciliation of
WIP Inventory to the General Ledger; Inventory Valuation Report (INVR) ...
www.fs.com/services/training/class. cfm?cid=0x0000000000000253&method=physical

Reconciliation of Work in Progress, Documentation and Adjusting Entries. o.
Inventory Valuation/Reconciliation, Allowance for Obsolescence and Analysis ...
www.freshinsight.com/training/TOC-PEP-2005.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2005-04-15 09:13:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście można też \'WIP/work in progress reconciliation\' jak np. tu: A WIP Reconciliation Report has been added to help reconcile the WIP to the
General Ledger. General: -A New TAX AND PAYMENT SCHEDULE system has been ...
www.tactworks.com/Home/?Page=3&Sub=2

Duties will include costing, reviewing manufacturing system transactions,
including stock and WIP reconciliation and investigation of differences. ...
www.jobsfinancial.co.uk/jobs.cgi?j=2921459&m=more

Date-sensitive WIP reconciliation. Integration with Bill of Materials ...
Date-Sensitive WIP Reconciliation. Work in process (WIP) is supported with ...
www.jobops.com/whitepapers/Manufacturing_wp.pdf

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
DZięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe
7 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  nrabate
3 hrs
  -> dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search