ciąg technologiczny

English translation: process line

11:31 Oct 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: ciąg technologiczny
Maszyny i urz±dzenia będ±ce na wyposażeniu ci±gów technologicznych kruszenia, sortowania i uszlachetniania produktów recyklingu.
To jest nazwa przedmiotu na kursie
co to jest ten ci±g technologiczny?
makawa
English translation:process line
Explanation:
Tak to się najczęściej nazywa.
Selected response from:

PiotrA
Grading comment
wybrałam coś innego, ale dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2process line
PiotrA
3line
allp


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
line


Explanation:
propozycja

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
process line


Explanation:
Tak to się najczęściej nazywa.

PiotrA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
wybrałam coś innego, ale dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
7 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  bajbus
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search