zakład gazownictwa bezprzewodowego

English translation: bottled gas company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zakład gazownictwa bezprzewodowego
English translation:bottled gas company
Entered by: Marcin Wierzbicki

16:39 Nov 25, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: zakład gazownictwa bezprzewodowego
kontekstu brak.
chodzi o jakiś wydział miejskiej gazowni? a może o jakąś firmę robiącą instalacje gazowe? pojęcia nie mam :/
Marcin Wierzbicki
bottled gas company
Explanation:
Bristol Gas Supplies is Bristol's largest independent bottled gas company. We deliver gas to all areas of Bristol from Stroud in the north to Burnham on Sea in the south, on our fleet of modern delivery vehicles by trained professional drivers. We supply all types of gas from butane and propane for domestic and commercial uses through welding and cutting gases for industrial users and even cellar gases and helium/balloon gas for the leisure and corporate industries.

We are distributors for Air Products, Handygas, Camping Gaz, Primus Gas and equipment and Bullfinch industrial equipment.

Selected response from:

Mariusz Kuklinski
Grading comment
to chyba lepsze, dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bottled gas company
Mariusz Kuklinski
3LPG Company
robwoj


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
LPG Company


Explanation:
Bez kontekstu tak, lub Gas Pipeless Company

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 181

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bottled gas company


Explanation:
Bristol Gas Supplies is Bristol's largest independent bottled gas company. We deliver gas to all areas of Bristol from Stroud in the north to Burnham on Sea in the south, on our fleet of modern delivery vehicles by trained professional drivers. We supply all types of gas from butane and propane for domestic and commercial uses through welding and cutting gases for industrial users and even cellar gases and helium/balloon gas for the leisure and corporate industries.

We are distributors for Air Products, Handygas, Camping Gaz, Primus Gas and equipment and Bullfinch industrial equipment.




    Reference: http://www.bristol-gas.co.uk/
Mariusz Kuklinski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
to chyba lepsze, dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search