wydanie ropy naftowej

English translation: delivery

14:20 Nov 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: wydanie ropy naftowej
umowa zlecenie na sprzedaż i wydanie ropy naftowej
aniakucharska
English translation:delivery
Explanation:
W zdaniu: ... petroleum sales and delivery

albo:

...sales and delivery of petroleum

Tutaj 'issue' przetlumaczylabym jako 'delivery'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-11-17 20:16:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorki, raczej 'wydanie' jako 'delivery.
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4delivery
~Ania~
4petroleum sales permit /license
rikariannon


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petroleum sales permit /license


Explanation:
Imho można zrezygnować w tłumaczeniu ze słowa przekazanie (np. handover). Swoją droga znalazłam również takie wersje jak np. Wholesale and Retail Sales Permit, ale dotyczyło to sprzedaży hurtowej i detalicznej a nie samego aktu wydania jej klientowi, które to sformułowanie brzmi nieco dziwacznie.

rikariannon
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery


Explanation:
W zdaniu: ... petroleum sales and delivery

albo:

...sales and delivery of petroleum

Tutaj 'issue' przetlumaczylabym jako 'delivery'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-11-17 20:16:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorki, raczej 'wydanie' jako 'delivery.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search