dokumentacja techniczno - konstrukcyjna

English translation: engineering and construction documentation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dokumentacja techniczno - konstrukcyjna
English translation:engineering and construction documentation
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

21:25 Jan 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: dokumentacja techniczno - konstrukcyjna
j.w. ... powinna być uzgodniona z UDT
Tradeusz
engineering and construction documentation
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1engineering and construction documentation
Piotr Kurek
3technical and constructional documentation
sHiFtEr


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engineering and construction documentation


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.netheaven.com/~townsend/portfolio/bighouse.htm
    Reference: http://www.technologylawgroup.co.uk/legal_services/construct...
Piotr Kurek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical and constructional documentation


Explanation:
propozycja

tak bym to ujął...

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search